Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let

Main amenities

  • 95 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth villa provides easy access to various city attractions, such as The Poly, situated about 5 minutes' walk away.

    The Kimberley Park War Memorial is within an 800-metre distance of the 1-bedroom holiday home and Falmouth Golf Club is 2 km away. This property is also fairly close to the award winning Falmouth Art Gallery. The Falmouth accommodation is 17 minutes' walk from Queen Mary Gardens.

    Guests can enjoy the sea view from the windows of the property. This Falmouth accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also available.

    Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let villa has a fully-equipped kitchen plus coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and a toaster in it. This accommodation is within 5 minutes' walk of restaurant Cribbs Cafe Bar. Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let villa is just 550 metres from Marlborough Road bus stop and not far from Penmere train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth

    Guests can enjoy the sea view from the windows of the property. This Falmouth accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth Toilets photo Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth Exterior photo Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth Exterior photo Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth Exterior photo Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth Room photo Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth Beds photo Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth Sinks photo Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth Room photo Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth Kitchen photo Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth Amenities photo
    Four-Bedroom House

    Size: 95 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let villa?
      Visitors can easily reach the award winning Falmouth Art Gallery, located just 200 metres from Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Falmouth Aquarium, situated about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and a toaster, is available at the villa.
    • Is Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a public hot tub at Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Maenporth to Swanpool Path Walk (3.2 km), the award winning National Maritime Museum Cornwall (1 km), and Falmouth Golf Club (2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Wellington House Boutique Holiday Let Falmouth